Former Cougars Moving On

2003
Bill Auch - Coppin State
Keith Fritz - Shenandoah (VA)
PJ Hinson - Shenandoah (VA)
Brian McClaughlin - Susquenanna (PA)
Bryan Pittman - Radford (VA)
Tony Showalter - Shepherd (WV)

2004
Brandon Conway - Montreal Expos, 9th Round
Brandon Eshenour - Millersville (PA)
Sam Mack - Penn State
Gabe Ralston - Lebanon Valley (PA)
Adam Sikorski - Indiana University of PA
Phil Stone - George Mason (VA)
Rhett Teller - St. Leo (FL)
Wayne Toms - Ohio Valley (WV)

2005
Rick Lawyer - UNC-Pembroke
Dan Leatherman - West Virginia
Andy Taylor - Fairmont State (WV)
Matt Rankin - University of South Carolina-Upstate
Sammy Hart - University of South Carolina-Upstate
Donald Rohrbaugh - Fairmont State (WV)
Ethan Rager - Fairmont State (WV)
Keith Kellinger - WVU Tech
Jonas Brinks - West Virginia Wesleyan
Matt Reynolds - Salisbury

2006
Travis Hubbard - Towson
Sam Schmitt - Ohio Valley (WV)
Nick Harner - Chowan (NC)
William Bussey - Fairmont State (WV)
Tim Kellinger - West Virginia
Dustin Kolb - West Virginia Wesleyan
Cody Stinger - Mansfield (PA)
Justin Doyle - Radford (VA)

2007
Chris Nehl - Delaware
Jarred Olson - Delaware
Irvin Sleighter - Mansfield (PA)
Chad Smith - Mansfield (PA)
John Marlette - Shenandoah (VA)
Nate Mathis - Shenandoah (VA)
Garrett Smith - Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
John Keravich - George Mason (VA)
AJ Mason - Alderson-Broaddus (WV)
Gary Wolfe - Frostburg
John Ortiz - Ohio Valley (WV)
Josh Simons - Shenandoah (VA)
Bryson Appel - Towson

2008
Dusty Haigler - UVA-Wise
Bill Thompson - UVA-Wise
Matt Hamilton - Mansfield (PA)
Daniel Chevalier - Mansfield (PA)
Brian Collins - Shepherd (WV)
Rusty Smith - Mars Hill (NC)
Tyler Winch - Towson
Shane Mills - UVA-Wise
Tim Kellinger - Tusculum (TN)

2009
Beau Smith - Mount Union (OH)
Kyle Dietrich - Mars Hill (NC)
Ryan Kassab - Belhaven (MS)
Matt Howard - Slippery Rock (PA)
Nick Caito - Slippery Rock (PA)
Ryan Starnowsky - Shippensburg (PA)
Ben Scott - Elon (NC)
Jimmy Gilford - Belhaven (MS)
Mike Walters - Lynchburg (VA)
Jake Hockensmith - UVA-Wise
Evan Angle - Penn State-Mont Alto
Frank Zier - Campbell (NC)
Brad Wimmer - Radford (VA)

2010
Nick Meekins - Belhaven (MS)
Thomas Moxley - Bridgewater (VA)
Jordan Arnold - Salem International (WV)
Alex Buccilli - Coastal Carolina (SC)
Mike Mitchell - Maryland-Baltimore County
David Ness - William Penn (IA)
Josh McCauley - West Virginia
Matt Siggins - Maryland-Baltimore County
Jacob Mays - Concord (WV)
Jon Patino - Belhaven (MS)
Brock McCallister - Francis Marion (SC)
Brian Paulhus - Francis Marion (SC)

2011
Jordan Hoke - Mount Union (OH)
Tyler Basso - Shippensburg (PA)
Tim Leather - Concord (WV)
Mike Hnatuck - Mansfield (PA)
Jamie Blackwell - Bluefield (VA)
Joe Murphy - West Chester (PA)
Tyler Shover - Shippensburg (PA)
Brett Moreland - Flagler (FL)
Tim McCormick - Florida Southern
Keith Picconi - Coastal Carolina (SC)
Dan Dierdorff - West Virginia

2012
Chris Godfrey - Coppin State
Joey Miller - Concord (WV)
Max Miller - Mansfield (PA)
Connor Graber - Mt. St. Mary's (MD)
Quinn Taylor - Mansfield (PA)
Matt DeWitt - James Madison (VA)
Cal Hogan - Shippensburg (PA)
Joey Zuniga - Mansfield (PA)
Greg Dayhoff - Mansfield (PA)
Garrett Nesbitt - Lehigh (PA)
Brandon Costa - Concord (WV)
Tyler Itnyre - Charleston (WV)
Chris Baker - Concord (WV)
John Dockins - Kutztown (PA) 
Kevin Kopas- Stevenson University

2013
Brody Tennant- Wilmington University
Sam Crater- Shepherd University
Justin Goodrich- Shepherd University
Josh Swirchak- Wilmington University
Ryan Douglas- Wilmington University
Austin Hale- Shepherd University
Zach Sacoman- Mansfield University
Tom DenBleyker- University of Philadelphia
John Rickards -Shepherd University

2014
Chris Moylan - George Washington University
Brian Wirth - Limestone College
Logan Johnson - Southwest Baptist University
Ben Eppley - Kutztown University
John Capwell - Mansfield University
Matt Kurelja - Mansfield University
Chris Colletti - Shepherd University
Brain Laurito - Clarion University
Logan Funk - Shippensburg University
Collin Mills - Limestone College
Cody Harman - Limestone College
Jessie McAllister - Lock Haven University
Ryan Miller - Francis Marion University
Casey Clauss - Francis Marion University

2015
Evan Appleyby- University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
Devin Bell- Frostburg State University
Michael Castillo- Union College
Anthony Cianci- Florida International University
Joe Gagliardi- University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
Garrett Getz- Kutztown University
Nate Harmon- Southeastern University
Ron Healy- Union College
Kai Hess- McDaniel College
Chris Mattison- Southeastern University
Tim Milligan - New York Institute of Technology
Adam Reed- Virginia Commonwealth University
Andrew Shreiner- Mount Aloysius College
Brett Strahin- West Virginia State

2016
Carson Bach- Tennessee Wesleyan College
Michael Brunvoll- Frostburg State University 
Ryan Francheschina- Bluefield College 
Dylan Gutierrez- Mansfield University of Pennsylvania
Dalton Haymaker- Shepherd University
Justin Hovey- University of Tampa
Billy Lennox- Towson University
Vincent Lodati- Southeastern University
Mark Martinez- Webber International

2017
Alex Aristy- Southeastern University
Garett Blank- Frostburg State University
Ryan Capstick- Towson University
Marco Cardone- Frostburg State University 
Zackary Costello- Marymount University
Eric Dressler- Penn State Harrisburg
Ryan Fowler- Shenandoah University
Nick Fuhrmann- Frostburg State University 
Brandon Lackey- Piedmont College
Jett Manning- University of Alabama
CJ Mackinson- Francis Marion University
Doug Pearl- Webber International University
Brian Rourke- College of Charleston
Colby Rudis- Webber International University
Maciah Thomas- Webber International University
David Tiskevics- Dominican College

2018
RHP James Beasley- George Mason University 
LHP Antonio Bianchini- Mars Hill University 
RHP Sean Clark- Virginia Tech
OF Thomas Gonzalez- Shepherd University
1B Brady Harju- James Madison University
OF Josh Greenberg- Hood College
RHP Keagan McGinnis- George Washington University
RHP Nick Pantos- Old Dominion University
LHP Chris Altopiedi- Flager College
1B  

2019
3B Brandon Austin- Towson University
RHP Brayden Coe- Clarion University
LHP Brad Foster- Ashland University
2B Hayden Kissel- Ashland University
OF Mitch Long- Francis Marion University
RHP Colby Maur- Wilson College
SS Jared Mouton- Frostburg State University
SS Brett Stallings- Virigina Tech